?

Log in

Previous 10

Mar. 12th, 2011

Earthquake

As you know, the big earthquake hit Japan on 11.03.2011.
I'm fine in Osaka( Kansai area).

*Kansai Johnny's Jr. concert - cancelled(or postponed)
*Endless SHOCK - caneclled

I hope everything goes well, and people in Tohoku area are SURVIVE and FINE!!!!!!!!!!!!

Sep. 2nd, 2010

Hey Hey I can't see our future days♪(RtPZ)

After PZ shows, I'm badly impatient to see Yukkun more.
Okay, My favorite JE talent is Yudai Tatsumi. I'm sure, sure yes. I like Yudai much because of his acting and dancing, rather than his appearance. On the other hand, as for Yukihiro, his face is definitely my type. Long long time ago.. when I was a child, I like Akkun(Atsuhiro Sato from Hikaru Genji) much, as long as I remember. I didn't notice that Yukkun is resemble to Akkun(oh, even has a similar name!).
Unfortunately, I've missed so much chance to watch Yukihiro, and to get a lot of his pics. Damn, I should have noticed him much earlier!!! If so, I could have had chance to watch Yudai and Yukkun at the same time, for example at Tsubasa solo concerts.

Don't be afraid to give me any Yukihiro pics, especially 2006-2009. LOL
Tags:

Aug. 17th, 2010

Vanishing away...

Heeeeeeeeey, I was  sooooooooooooooooo far away from LJ things.

First, I was tooooo much busy in whole of July and the beg of Aug. I had never checked LJ pages.
I have a little time at the moment, but it's time to go to PLAYZONE2010 in Osaka.
As I said it was very hectic in July that I could watch Endless SHOCK only twice(even it's the show which Tatsumi kun appears!). Instead of that, I go to PZ2010 once in Tokyo, and 5 times in Osaka. it's crazy, I know.

Anyway, Yukkunn, you're so cool. As long as I could see Tatsumi again, I keep watching you!
(I hope I can see Tatsumi at Koichi-solo concert in Sep.)
Tags:

May. 11th, 2010

May Issue

01  Tegomass
02  Tegomass(1)(2)
15  A.B.C-Z
18  A.B.C.-Z
16  Tegomass(2)
22  Tegomass(1)(2)


No Tatsumi Yudai in this month...:(
However I'm still busy and happy :D

Apr. 6th, 2010

April Issue

I'll go to Takizawa Kabuki on 10th, 17th, and 18th (2 times/day, so to sum up I go there 6 times).
Unlike "Endless SHOCK 2010", the tickets of Kabuki don't lead me to any special seat. :(
As far as I know, 4Yu appear quite often....I'm soooooooooooooo depressed!!!!

While playing "Shock", Tatsumi (and, of course other MAD1 members too) never have a look us, I meant audience. Only in the very end of the show, there is the first and last chance to make eye contact with him. Yes, I'm sure.
In contrast, it might happens more frequently during "Kabuki".

Okay, it means that the platinum ticket is coming soon, doesn't it?

Feb. 13th, 2010

A lot of infromation today

  1. I received a ticket for SHOCK, which leads me...to........the first row at Teikoku Theater. OMG (@_@)
  2. NEWS new song is coming soon! : "Sakura Girl" on 24.3
  3. Tegomass 2nd Tour is confirmed
  4. Shige appears TV Drama as a main actor!
Tags: ,

Jan. 5th, 2010

D&R ~an extension ALL shows are OVER!

[30/12 in Tokyo]
  • Tsubasa had a bit less energy
  • The fans in Tokyo were slightly cooler than the ones in Osaka.
  • THERE WERE MAD1 TOO at hand-shaking corner.(No hand-shaking with MAD1 at all though)
  • After hand-shaking, Tsubasa and MAD1 came to near the entrance of JCB Hall and Tsubasa said about T&T, this tour, and fans....etc. They went back to the backstage in order to the rehearsal of Countdown Concert.
[1/1 in Tokyo]
  • After "Deep into BLUE", Tsubasa sang "Yakusoku"
  • During "Yakusoku", the screen showed the footage of hand-shaking in each shows.
  • My friend and I were on that footage. OMG!!!!!!!!!!(the probability that we were chosen is approx. 0.26%!)
  • MAD1 were there again at hand-shaking.(No hand-shaking with them!)
Tags:

Jan. 1st, 2010

Concerts I went to in 2010

#Tatsumi Yudai appearing in red.

2010/01/01 Johnny's Countdown Concert 2009-2010@東京ドーム
2010/01/01 TSUBASA IMAI LHT ☆D&R ~ an extension★@JCBホール

2010/01/01 新春・滝沢革命@帝劇
2010/01/07 TOMOHISA YAMASHITA First Solo SHORT BUT SWEET ~ 短いけれどいい時間を ~ 1部@大阪城ホール
2010/01/07 TOMOHISA YAMASHITA First Solo SHORT BUT SWEET ~ 短いけれどいい時間を ~ 2部@大阪城ホール

2010/01/10 KinKi Kids CONCERT TOUR J 2009-2010@京セラドーム
2010/03/14 Endless SHOCK 1部@帝劇
2010/03/14 Endless SHOCK 2部@帝劇

Tags:

Dec. 27th, 2009

Osaka 4days are over...

I was really happy that I spent Xmas time with Tubasa and M.A.D. members....
It was a kinda dream, although Tatsumix didn't pay attention to me as much as Koichi con or P con. I don't care anymore. What's important is that I and them were there.(Well, The seat of 30th Dec and 1st Jan still make me disappointed a bit...)

I can't wait for Countdown concert!

I'm gonna make new Uchiwa.
Tags:

Dec. 19th, 2009

30th Dec and the New Year's day

I won the tickets for the Tsubasa's additional shows in Tokyo!!! Yay!

I've been super busy from next week to see Tatsumi, Tsubasa, and other JE talents who I like!
Tags:

Previous 10